a design by rollence.com
Theatrical   |   Voiceover
Kari Wahlgren    
SAG / AFTRA / AEA / AGVA
     
     
Animated Cartoons: Features & Television Voice Work (Selected)
     
Pixie Hollow Games Ivy Disney
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Amora / Enchantress / Jane Foster Marvel
Kung Fu Pand: Legends of Awesomeness Tigress Nickelodeon
Bolt Mindy Disney Feature Animation
The Little Mermaid III: Ariel’s Beginning Attina Disney
Lucky Star Kagami Bangzoom Entertainment
Life of Tim Various HBO Entertainment
Hellsing Rip Van Winkle New Generation Pictures
Penguins Various Nickelodeon
Sunny County (pilot) Janessa Disney
Fanboy Nancy Pancy, various Nickelodeon
Hulk vs. Thor Sorceress Marvel
Li’l Bush Li’l Condi, Li’l Hillary Comedy Central
Naruto Tayuya Cartoon Network
Naruto: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Princess Bandai
Phineas and Ferb Little Suzy Disney
Shrek III Old Lady Dreamworks
Wolverine and the X-Men Emma Frost, Zane, Various Studiopolis, Inc.
Shorty McShort’s Shorts: Phabulizers    Oki-Dokee Disney
Tak and the Power of Juju Jeera, Bleeta Nickelodeon
Fairies Trilogy 1: A Forbidden World Harmony Disney
Kim Possible Electronique Disney
Legion of Superheroes Saturn Girl, Triplicate Girl Kids WB / CW
Bubbas (pilot) Stacy, Anastasia Comedy Central
The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy Hariel, Spider Queen Cartoon Network
"Danger Rangers" Alice, Mom Educational Adventures
Blood Plus Saya Sony
"The Wild" Baby Hippo Disney
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! Nova, Various Disney
American Dragon: Jake Long Various Disney
Ben 10 Various Cartoon Network
IGPX Satomi, Luca Bandai Entertainment
Yin! Yang! Yo! (pilot) Yin Disney
Curious George Cayley Universal / Imagine Ent.
A.T.O.M. (Alpha Teens on Machines) Magness Sanctuary Visual Entertainment
Wedgies (pilot) Brittany, various Disney
PSI-KIX (aka. ESP Kids) Zeti Digitial Dream Studio Co.
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Ariel, Captain 1 Harmony Gold Prod.
Maya and Miguel Mrs. Lopez, Johnny 524 Films
Tinkerbell: Fairy of Imagination Various Disney
Steamboy (feature) Scarlett Sony/ Checks in Motion
Camp Cadabra (pilot) Darla Disney
Daigunder Various Disney
Witch Hunter Robin Robin Bandai Entertainment
Wolf's Rain Cher Bandai Entertainment
Scrapped Princess Pacifica Bandai Entertainment
Ravemaster Remi Bandai Entertainment
Fooly Cooly (FLCL) Haruko Synch Point / Gainax
Lupin the Third Various Bandai Entertainment
Last Exile Lavie Pioneer Animation
Angel Tales Goddess, Momo Pioneer Animation
     
CD-ROMS / Video Games
 
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic LucasArts
Lego Batman 2: DC Superheroes Warner Brothers
Kid Icarus: Uprising Nintendo
Kinect Star Wars LucasArts
Asura's Wrath Sony
Prince of Persia Elika
Ninja Guidan 2  
No More Heroes Salami Studios
Final Fantasy: Portable Ops Studiopolis Inc.
Tak and the Power of Juju Nickelodeon
Afro Samurai Studiopolis, Inc.
Star Wars: the Force Unleashed Corps. Of Discovery/ LucasArts
Jean D’Arc Sony
The Golden Compass Blindlight
Spiderman III Womb Music/ Activision
.hack// G.U. Vol. 1: Rebirth Bandai Entertainment
Command and Conquer III Electronic Arts
Star Wars: Empire at War LucasArts/ Corps. Of Discovery
Guild Wars II Blindlight, Inc.
Tokobot Plus Studiopolis, Inc.
Pimp My Ride Activision
Dead or Alive Extreme 2 Studiopolis, Inc.
Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops Konami
Rogue Galaxy Sony
Open Season Blindlight
Time Shift Vivendi Universal
ATV Racing Game Blindlight
Yakuza Blindlight
Final Fantasy XII Studiopolis, Inc.
Justice League Heroes Monolith/ WB
Final Fantasy 7: Dirge of Cerberus Savant Productions
Spyhunter 3 Soundelux DMG
Too Human Neat Deal Productions
The Darkness Neat Deal Productions
From Russia With Love Electronic Arts/Crocodile Prod.
Hot Shots Bioware Corp.,
Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith Corps. of Discovery Films
Jade Empire Bioware Corp.
Darkwatch B lack Powder Media, Inc.
Tekken 5 NAMCO/KLH, Ltd.
Xenosaga II Blindlight Media
Lemony Snicket: A Series of Unfortunate Events Womb Music / Activision
S.W.A.T. IV Vivendi Universal
The Hulk: Ultimate Destruction Vivendi Universal
Tales of Symphonia Blindlight Media
Fatal Frame 2 : The Crimson Butterfly Blindlight Media
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds Vivendi Universal
   
Commercial Voiceovers, Narrations & Trailers
   
E! Victoria’s Secret 2008 ‘What is Sexy’ List E! Entertainment Network
E! Celebrity Crises: 10 Most Shocking Mental Disorders E! Entertainment Network
Fred Meyers Radio Spots  
Fandango TV Spot  
Harris Bank Radio Spot  
Smith’s Bank Radio Spot  
Shoe Carnival TV and Radio Spots  
Nike/ Dick’s Sporting Goods “The Hunger” Doner Michigan
Bud Light Hawaii “Waterfalls” Radio Spot
McDonald’s “Shrek III” Radio and TV Spots
California Cows “Green Acres” TV Spot Deutsch, Inc.
Wal-Mart “Save More/ Colgate & Small and Mighty” Radio GSD&M
Home Depot “Inspiration/ Kitchen” Regional Radio EXPO
Wienerschnitzel “Taste Buds” Radio Spot DGWB Advertising
KFC "Fix It" Regional Radio Spot FCB Chicago
Comcast Digital Phones "Akron Triage" Radio Spot The Richards Group, Inc.
S.I.D.S "Baby Monitor" TV P.S.A. Spot McKinney & Silver
"Playback: Michigan Lottery" Regional Radio Spot SMZ Advertising
"Zions Bank Gold Account" Regional Radio Spot Above the Line Entertainment
"Soar: Princess of the Sky" AMC Movie Trailer Industrial Best Buy/ AMC Theatres
"PNC Bank "The Prize I Want" Regional Radio Spot Doner Michigan
"Chevrolet Malibu Sedan Detective Story" Radio Spot Carol H. Williams Advertising
"US Cellular Twice As Nice" Regional Radio Spot Doner Michigan
"McDonalds Redbox DVD" National Radio Spot Karsh & Hagan
"Publix Supermarket Changing Customer" TV Spot WestWayne, Inc.
"Toyota Best Sellers" National Radio Spot WestWayne Inc.
"Toyota First Choice" National Radio Spot WestWayne Inc.
"Six Flags Fiesta Texas" Regional Radio Spot Doner Michigan
"McDonalds McRib/ Salad Shakers" Regional Radio Spots Bernstein / Rein
"Planned Parenthood" Regional Radio Spot Exposure Inc.
"Kansas Tourism Campaign" State Radio Spots Kansas Board of Tourism
   
ADR / Loop Group Dubbing (selected)
   
“Gilmore Girls” Warner Bros Television
“Entourage” HBO/ Mo Villa Prod.
“Just Friends” (Feature) New Line Cinema
“The Breed” (Feature)  Prod. Wes Craven
   
   
Training / Education
 
Sue Blu Animation Workshop  
Kalmenson & Kalmenson: Working Pro Class  
Voiceover Coaching: Leigh Gilbert, Ginny McSwain
Singing: Carol Tingle, Prof. Wendy Zaro
 
Special Skills
 
Motion Capture Experience, ADR/ Dubbing , Dialects: British, Cockney, Russian, Irish, Singing: Mezzo-Soprano
 
 
For addtional credits, go to IMDB.com.